Jobs.Bg - Info jobs.bg

jobs receives about 26,750 unique visitors and 235,400 (8.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $214.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $125,692.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jobs.bg is ranked number 15,968 in the world and 0.00535% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sofia, 42, Bulgaria and links to network IP address 89.25.32.1.

About - jobs.bg

How popular is jobs.bg?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
802,500
Daily Pageviews:
235,400 (8.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,968 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00535% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bulgaria 93.1%94.9%28
United Kingdom 1.2%0.8%32316
United States 0.8%0.3%238032
Germany 0.7%1.0%54710
Malta 0.7%0.5%375
Italy 0.5%0.4%49205

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jobs.bg
99.97%99.89%9.0
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jobs.bg
Domain:
  jobs.bg
Rank:
  700,508
Organic Keywords:
  1,879
Organic Traffic:
  677
Organic Cost:
  $3,635.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
407
Total Backlinks:
  11,556
Follow Links:
  10,803
Nofollow Links:
  753
Referring Domains:
  458
Referring IPs:
  443

How socially engaged is jobs.bg?

Facebook:
  382
Google +:
  201
Linkedin:
  228
Stumbles:
  4
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much jobs.bg can earn?

Website Value:
$125,692.28
Daily Revenue:
$214.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,420.00
Yearly Revenue:
$78,110.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is jobs.bg hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
89.25.32.1
ASN:
AS49737 
ISP:
Jobs.BG Ltd. 
Server Location:
Sofia
42
Bulgaria
 

Other sites hosted on 89.25.32.1

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does jobs.bg load?

Average Load Time:
(418 ms) 96 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Бизнес/Работа

What sites are related to jobs.bg?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: https://www.jobs.bg/
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.1
Date: Wed, 20 Jul 2016 21:35:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.23
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=m***l4s0gajmgfej03lqd6ho3r2; path=/; domain=.jobs.bg; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: lang=1; expires=Sat, 20-Jul-2019 21:35:29 GMT; Max-Age=94608000; domain=.jobs.bg; httponly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Set-Cookie: f5_cspm=1234;

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.bix.bg 3600
MX indigo.declera.com 3600
A 89.25.32.1 3600
SOA 3600
Mname gw.verax.net
Rname plamen.verax.net
Serial Number 2016051302
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.globalenter.net 3577
NS ns2.globalenter.net 3577

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.bg...
DOMAIN NAME: jobs.bg
requested on: 04/12/2008 17:55:59.556592 EET
processed from: 17/05/2001 00:00:00 EEST
activated on: 21/01/2002 00:00:00 EET
expires at: 21/01/2029 00:00:00 EET
registration status: Registered

REGISTRANT:
JOBS.BG EOOD
ul. Rayko Aleksiev 26
SOFIA, 1113
BULGARIA

ADMINISTRATIVE CONTACT:
Plamen Vushev
email
JOBS.BG EOOD
ul. Rayko Aleksiev 26
SOFIA, 1113
BULGARIA
tel: 024392222
fax: 024392223
NIC handle: PV135941

TECHNICAL CONTACT(S):

Plamen Vushev
email
JOBS.BG EOOD
ul. Rayko Aleksiev 26
SOFIA, 1113
BULGARIA
tel: 02 439 2222
fax:
NIC handle: PV121325

NAME SERVER INFORMATION:
ns2.globalenter.net
ns1.globalenter.net

DNSSEC: Inactive
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

xl***.com
48 secs
tofucube.com
1 min
r18.com
3 mins
voice.google.com
4 mins
dwsales.cc
5 mins
digitcoin.biz
6 mins
chatrouletteen.com
14 mins
hqtube.***
16 mins
gamegang.tk
16 mins
ressourcerielavoulte.wixsite.com
19 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jobs.bg widget